Sign In   |   Register
Committee members

Current Members of the ELC Organising Committee

Name Country Elected 5-year period
Katariina Öörni Finland 2015 2016-2020
Ludger Scheja Germany 2014 2015-2019
Dagmar Kratky Austria 2014 2015-2019  Treasurer Elect 2016, Treasurer 2017-2021
Jan Albert Kuivenhoven Netherlands 2013 2014-2018
Laurent Martinez France 2013 2014-2018
Jan Borén Sweden 2013 2013-2017
Dimitris Kardassis Greece 2012 2013-2017
Patrick Rensen
Netherlands 2012 2013-2017
Danilo Norata Italy 2011 2012-2016
Barbara Fielding (Treasurer) UK 2011 2012-2016
 A. Tybjaerg Hansen (Chairman)  Denmark 2007 2008-2012, Chairman 2013-2017

Past Members of the ELC Organising Committee from 1977 to 2015

We are grateful to the following distinguished sicientists for their committment to ELC

Name Country Elected Retired
P. Costet France 2010 2015 (retired 2013)
E. Ehrenborg Sweden 2010 2015
E. Malle Austria 2009 2014
A. Niemeier Germany 2009 2014
R. Fisher Sweden 2008 2013
M. Mulder Netherlands 2008 2013
A. Groen Netherlands 2007 2012
A. Tybjaerg Hansen
Denmark 2007 2012
F. Bernini Italy 2006 2011
D. Freeman UK 2006 2011
A. Kalopissis France 2005 2010
P. Parini Sweden 2005 2010
F. Kronenberg Austria 2004 2009
K. Lindstedt Finland 2004 2009
J. Heeren Germany 2004 2009
G. Schuster Sweden 2003 2008 (coopted 2004)
K. Willems Van Dijk Netherlands 2003 2008
F. Kuipers Netherlands 2002 2007
F. Karpe (Treasurer) UK 2002 2007
L. Calabresi Italy 2001 2006
A. Von Eckardstein (Chairman) Switzerland 2001 2006 (2007-2012)
V. Mooser Switzerland 2000 2005
M. Rudling Sweden 2000 2005
M. Jauhiainen Finland 1999 2004
B. Staels France 1998 2003
J. Nimpf Austria 1998 2003
G. Dallinga-Thie Netherlands 1998 2003
V. Senen Spain 1997 2000
H. Schuster Germany 1997 1998
H. Funke Germany 1996 2001
P. Talmud (Treasurer) UK 1996/1997 2001
P. Tarugi Italy 1996 2001
M. Hofker (Chairman) Netherlands 1996 2001 (2002-2007)
G. Olivecrona Sweden 1995 2000
R. James Switzerland 1995 2000
R. Poledne Czech Rep. 1995 2000
C. Labeur Belgium 1994 1995
H. Dieplinger (Chairman) Austria 1994 1999 (1998-2003)
P. Benlian France 1993 1998
K. Aalto-Setala Finland 1993 1998
L. Masana Spain 1992 1997
A. Steinmetz Germany 1992 1997
A. Stalenhoef Netherlands 1991 1996
V. Armstrong Germany 1991 1996
B. Angelin Sweden 1990 1995
G. Franceschini (Chairman) Italy 1990 1995 (1993-1998)
R. Zechner Austria 1989 1994
M. Taskinen Finland 1988 1993
L. Aggerbeck France 1988 1993
G. Schmitz Germany 1987 1992
S. Humphries (Treasurer) UK 1987 1992-1997
S. Eisenberg Israel 1986 1991
L. Havekes Netherlands 1986 1991
A. Catapano Italy 1985 1990
A. Soutar (Treasurer) UK 1985 1990-1992
P. Laggner Germany 1984 1989
J.C. Fruchart France 1984 1989
P. Nilsson-Ehle Sweden 1983 1988
M. Rosseneu (Chairman) Belgium 1983 1988 (1988-1993)
S. Calandra Italy 1982 1987
U. Beisiegel Germany 1982 1987
R. Deckelbaum Israel 1981 1986
J. Shepherd (Chairman) UK 1981 1986 (1986-1989)
A. Van Tol Netherlands 1980 1986
O. Faergeman Denmark 1979 1985
G. Assmann Germany 1977 (Founder) 1985 (coopted 1985)
D.E. Bowyer (Chairman) UK 1977 (Founder) 2004
R. Infante France 1977 (Founder) 1984
G. Kostner Austria 1977 (Founder) 1984
J. Chapman France 1977 (Founder) 1983
C. Ehnholm Finland 1977 1983
D. Seidel Germany 1977 (Founder) 1982
T. Olivecrona Sweden 1977 1982
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal