Sign In   |   Register
Committee members

Current Members of the ELC Organising Committee

Name Country Elected 5-year period
Stefan K. Nilsson  Sweden 2017 2018-2022
Kevin Jon Williams Sweden 2017 2018-2022
Nicola Ferri Italy 2016 2017-2021
Thorsten Hornemann Switzerland 2016 2017-2021
Katariina Öörni Finland 2015 2016-2020
Ludger Scheja Germany 2014 2015-2019
Dagmar Kratky Austria 2014 2015-2019  Treasurer Elect 2016, Treasurer 2017-2021
Jan Albert Kuivenhoven The Netherlands 2013 2014-2018
Laurent Martinez France 2013 2014-2018
Jan Borén Sweden 2013 2013-2017
Dimitris Kardassis Greece 2012 2013-2017
Patrick Rensen
The Netherlands 2012 2013-2017, President Elect 2017
 Anne Tybjaerg Hansen (Chairman) Denmark 2007 2008-2012, Chairman 2013-2017

Past Members of the ELC Organising Committee from 1977 to 2016

We are grateful to the following distinguished scientists for their committment to ELC

Name Country Elected Retired
D. Norata Italy 2011 2012-2016
B. Fielding United Kingdom 2011 2012-2016
P. Costet France 2010 2015 (retired 2013)
E. Ehrenborg Sweden 2010 2015
E. Malle Austria 2009 2014
A. Niemeier Germany 2009 2014
R. Fisher Sweden 2008 2013
M. Mulder The Netherlands 2008 2013
A. Groen The Netherlands 2007 2012
A. Tybjaerg Hansen
Denmark 2007 2012
F. Bernini Italy 2006 2011
D. Freeman United Kingdom 2006 2011
A. Kalopissis France 2005 2010
P. Parini Sweden 2005 2010
F. Kronenberg Austria 2004 2009
K. Lindstedt Finland 2004 2009
J. Heeren Germany 2004 2009
G. Schuster Sweden 2003 2008 (coopted 2004)
K. Willems Van Dijk The Netherlands 2003 2008
F. Kuipers The Netherlands 2002 2007
F. Karpe (Treasurer) United Kingdom 2002 2007
L. Calabresi Italy 2001 2006
A. Von Eckardstein (Chairman) Switzerland 2001 2006 (2007-2012)
V. Mooser Switzerland 2000 2005
M. Rudling Sweden 2000 2005
M. Jauhiainen Finland 1999 2004
B. Staels France 1998 2003
J. Nimpf Austria 1998 2003
G. Dallinga-Thie The Netherlands 1998 2003
V. Senen Spain 1997 2000
H. Schuster Germany 1997 1998
H. Funke Germany 1996 2001
P. Talmud (Treasurer) United Kingdom 1996/1997 2001
P. Tarugi Italy 1996 2001
M. Hofker (Chairman) The Netherlands 1996 2001 (2002-2007)
G. Olivecrona Sweden 1995 2000
R. James Switzerland 1995 2000
R. Poledne Czech Republic 1995 2000
C. Labeur Belgium 1994 1995
H. Dieplinger (Chairman) Austria 1994 1999 (1998-2003)
P. Benlian France 1993 1998
K. Aalto-Setala Finland 1993 1998
L. Masana Spain 1992 1997
A. Steinmetz Germany 1992 1997
A. Stalenhoef The Netherlands 1991 1996
V. Armstrong Germany 1991 1996
B. Angelin Sweden 1990 1995
G. Franceschini (Chairman) Italy 1990 1995 (1993-1998)
R. Zechner Austria 1989 1994
M. Taskinen Finland 1988 1993
L. Aggerbeck France 1988 1993
G. Schmitz Germany 1987 1992
S. Humphries (Treasurer) United Kingdom 1987 1992-1997
S. Eisenberg Israel 1986 1991
L. Havekes The Netherlands 1986 1991
A. Catapano Italy 1985 1990
A. Soutar (Treasurer) United Kingdom 1985 1990-1992
P. Laggner Germany 1984 1989
J.C. Fruchart France 1984 1989
P. Nilsson-Ehle Sweden 1983 1988
M. Rosseneu (Chairman) Belgium 1983 1988 (1988-1993)
S. Calandra Italy 1982 1987
U. Beisiegel Germany 1982 1987
R. Deckelbaum Israel 1981 1986
J. Shepherd (Chairman) United Kingdom 1981 1986 (1986-1989)
A. Van Tol The Netherlands 1980 1986
O. Faergeman Denmark 1979 1985
G. Assmann Germany 1977 (Founder) 1985 (coopted 1985)
D.E. Bowyer (Chairman) United Kingdom 1977 (Founder) 2004
R. Infante France 1977 (Founder) 1984
G. Kostner Austria 1977 (Founder) 1984
J. Chapman France 1977 (Founder) 1983
C. Ehnholm Finland 1977 1983
D. Seidel Germany 1977 (Founder) 1982
T. Olivecrona Sweden 1977 1982
Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal